Form D · Hedge Fund
HEDGE STRATEGY FUND NON-QP LLC
Miami, FL · CIK 0001370040
Offering snapshot reported Jul 7, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $25.4M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 70 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$24,377,000 → $25,377,000
- Reported investors67 → 70
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7, 2026 | Amendment | $25,377,000 | $1,000,000vs Feb 10, 2023 | 70 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2023 | Amendment | $24,377,000 | $2,500,000vs Sep 8, 2020 | 67 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2020 | Amendment | $21,877,000 | $4,850,000vs Aug 14, 2019 | 63 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2019 | Amendment | $17,027,000 | $400,000vs May 6, 2019 | 62 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2019 | Amendment | $16,627,000 | $750,000vs Mar 13, 2019 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Mar 13, 2019 | Amendment | $15,877,000 | $100,000vs Dec 7, 2018 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Dec 7, 2018 | Amendment | $15,777,000 | $1,225,000vs Jul 31, 2018 | 59 | SEC filing |
| Jul 31, 2018 | Amendment | $14,552,000 | $625,000vs Jul 27, 2017 | 58 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2017 | Amendment | $13,927,000 | $175,000vs May 3, 2017 | 53 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2017 | Amendment | $13,752,000 | $225,000vs Jan 25, 2017 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Jan 25, 2017 | Amendment | $13,527,000 | $1,600,000vs Oct 21, 2015 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2015 | Amendment | $11,927,000 | $100,000vs Aug 5, 2015 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2015 | Amendment | $11,827,000 | $300,000vs Apr 20, 2015 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2015 | Amendment | $11,527,000 | $400,000vs Feb 20, 2015 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2015 | Amendment | $11,127,000 | $1,190,000vs Oct 24, 2014 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2014 | Amendment | $9,937,000 | $176,000vs Jul 31, 2014 | 47 | SEC filing |
| Jul 31, 2014 | Amendment | $9,761,000 | $535,000vs Jul 31, 2014 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jul 31, 2014 | Amendment | $9,226,000 | $1,130,000vs Jan 21, 2014 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2014 | Amendment | $8,096,000 | $1,150,000vs Jul 19, 2013 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Jul 19, 2013 | Amendment | $6,946,000 | $315,000vs Jan 17, 2013 | 36 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2013 | Amendment | $6,631,000 | $550,000vs Oct 12, 2012 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2012 | Amendment | $6,081,000 | $750,000vs Apr 17, 2012 | 34 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2012 | Amendment | $5,331,000 | $90,000vs Oct 17, 2011 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2011 | Amendment | $5,241,000 | $150,000vs Jul 15, 2011 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2011 | Amendment | $5,091,000 | $51,000vs Apr 15, 2011 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2011 | Amendment | $5,040,000 | $561,500vs Jan 19, 2011 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2011 | Amendment | $4,478,500 | $220,000vs Oct 12, 2010 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2010 | Amendment | $4,258,500 | $220,000vs Jul 14, 2010 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Jul 14, 2010 | Amendment | $4,038,500 | $103,500vs Apr 14, 2010 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2010 | Amendment | $3,935,000 | $151,000vs Jan 15, 2010 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2010 | Amendment | $3,784,000 | $250,000vs Jul 15, 2009 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Jul 15, 2009 | Amendment | $3,534,000 | $176,000vs Apr 15, 2009 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2009 | Amendment | $3,358,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2009 | Amendment | $3,343,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 25, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 6, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-92340
Source: Form D, filed Jul 7, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HEDGE STRATEGY FUND NQP, LLC
Investment adviser: CORIENT IA LP
- Gross asset value
- $53.4M
- Beneficial owners
- 53
- ADV minimum commitment
- $50K
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
HOBE AND LUCAS, CPA
PCAOB 126
Filing source
Form ADV 2118156 · Jul 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7808962254
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Corient Gp Llc | Executive |
| Corient Ia Llc | Executive |
| Christine L. Jemison | Director, Executive |
| Susanne M. Powers | Director, Executive |
| Terence C. Sullivan | Director, Executive |
| Scott J. Swain | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131