Form D · Hedge Fund
Hirtle Callaghan Select Equity Fund II, LP
West Conshohocken, PA · CIK 0001820140
Offering snapshot reported Jan 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $39.2M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2026 | Amendment | $39,210,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2025 | Amendment | $34,270,000 | $2,600,000vs Feb 1, 2024 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2024 | Amendment | $31,670,000 | $6,550,000vs Feb 1, 2023 | 37 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2023 | Amendment | $25,120,000 | $1,075,000vs Feb 1, 2022 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2022 | Amendment | $24,045,000 | $2,870,000vs Feb 4, 2021 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2021 | Amendment | $21,175,000 | $2,255,000vs Dec 16, 2020 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Dec 16, 2020 | Amendment | $18,920,000 | $5,600,000vs Aug 10, 2020 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2020 | Initial | $13,320,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-372852
Source: Form D, filed Jan 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HIRTLE CALLAGHAN SELECT EQUITY FUND II, LP
Investment adviser: HC CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $54.7M
- Beneficial owners
- 37
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
GRANT THORNTON LLP
PCAOB 248
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Filing source
Form ADV 2085947 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2234971024
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Hirtle Callaghan Select Equity Gp, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:West Conshohocken, PA, 19428