Form D · Retailing
HOME DEPOT, INC.
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0000354950
Offering snapshot reported Jan 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $0 Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2026 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2026 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2025 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2025 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 11, 2024 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2024 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 13, 2023 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2023 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 14, 2022 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2022 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 13, 2021 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2021 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2020 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2020 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2019 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2019 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 12, 2018 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2018 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 13, 2017 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2017 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2016 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2015 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2015 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2014 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2014 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2013 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2013 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 17, 2012 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2012 | Amendment | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2011 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Jan 15, 2010 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2010 | Amendment | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-20586-A
Participants in the officer deferred comp plan defer up to 50% of salary & 100% of bonus; participants in the nonemployee director deferred comp plan defer cash retainers. Deferred totals depend on future events like performance, salary, & stock price
Source: Form D, filed Jan 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| F. Duane Ackerman | Director |
| Gerard J. Aprey | Director |
| Gerard J. Arpey | Director |
| William D. Bastek | Executive |
| David H. Batchelder | Director |
| Francis S. Blake | Director, Executive |
| Ari Bousbib | Director |
| Jeffery H. Boyd | Director |
| Jeffrey H. Boyd | Director |
| Gregorgy D. Brenneman | Director |
| Gregory D. Brenneman | Director |
| Jordan Broggi | Executive |
| J. Frank Brown | Director |
| Angela Brown | Executive |
| Ann Marie Campbell | Executive |
| Albert P. Carey | Director |
| Matthew A. Carey | Executive |
| Armando Codina | Director |
| Timothy M. Crow | Executive |
| John A. Deaton | Executive |
| Edward P. Decker | Director, Executive |
| Marvin R. Ellison | Executive |
| Helena B. Foulkes | Director |
| Linda R. Gooden | Director |
| Wayne M. Hewett | Director |
| Bonnie G. Hill | Director |
| Mark Q. Holifield | Executive |
| Timothy A. Hourigan | Executive |
| Manuel Kadre | Director |
| Karen L. Katen | Director |
| Jeffrey Kinnaird | Executive |
| William G. Lennie | Executive |
| Stephanie C. Linnartz | Director |
| Richard V. Mcphail | Executive |
| Richard V. Mc Phail | Executive |
| Craig A. Menear | Director, Executive |
| Hector A. Padilla | Executive |
| Marc D. Powers | Executive |
| Teresa Wynn Roseborough | Executive |
| Michael F. Rowe | Executive |
| Ricardo Saldivar | Executive |
| Paula A. Santilli | Director |
| Ronald L. Sargent | Director |
| Caryn Seidman Becker | Director |
| Asha Sharma | Director |
| Fahim Siddiqui | Executive |
| Stephanie Smith | Executive |
| Carol B. Tome | Executive |
| Mark C. Vadon | Director |
| Jack A. Van Woerkom | Executive |
| Annette M. Verschuren | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Retailing (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30339
Phone: 770-433-8211