Form D · Other Investment Fund

Hudson Cove Credit Opportunity Fund, LP

Jersey City, NJ · CIK 0001721936

Offering snapshot reported Oct 22, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$47.2M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
16
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Nov 1, 2017
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$23.6M$47.2MNov 9, 2017: $1,000,000.00Nov 9, 2017Nov 1, 2018: $4,000,000.00Oct 30, 2019: $8,060,000.00Oct 29, 2020: $22,125,000.00Oct 26, 2021: $22,125,000.00Oct 25, 2022: $22,125,000.00Oct 25, 2023: $41,625,000.00Oct 24, 2024: $41,625,000.00Oct 24, 2025: $41,625,000.00Oct 22, 2026: $47,200,000.00Oct 22, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$41,625,000 → $47,200,000
  • Reported investors13 → 16

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 22, 2026Amendment$47,200,000$5,575,000vs Oct 24, 202516SEC filing
Oct 24, 2025Amendment$41,625,000$0vs Oct 24, 202413SEC filing
Oct 24, 2024Amendment$41,625,000$0vs Oct 25, 202313SEC filing
Oct 25, 2023Amendment$41,625,000$19,500,000vs Oct 25, 202213SEC filing
Oct 25, 2022Amendment$22,125,000$0vs Oct 26, 202112SEC filing
Oct 26, 2021Amendment$22,125,000$0vs Oct 29, 202013SEC filing
Oct 29, 2020Amendment$22,125,000$14,065,000vs Oct 30, 201913SEC filing
Oct 30, 2019Amendment$8,060,000$4,060,000vs Nov 1, 20187SEC filing
Nov 1, 2018Amendment$4,000,000$3,000,000vs Nov 9, 20174SEC filing
Nov 9, 2017Initial$1,000,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-298407
The total amount sold does not reflect (i) redemptions and/or withdrawals or (ii) account transfers of the same underlying investor in the fund.

Source: Form D, filed Oct 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

HUDSON COVE CREDIT OPPORTUNITY FUND LP

Investment adviser: HUDSON COVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2082201 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7865587741

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Hudson Cove Capital Management Llc Promoter
N/A Hudson Cove Credit Gp, Llc Promoter
David Wu Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Harborside 5, 185 Hudson Street Suite 2420
Jersey City, NJ, 07311