Form D · Other Investment Fund
Hudson Cove Credit Opportunity Fund, Ltd
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001793533
Offering snapshot reported Oct 22, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $496M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 47 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 27, 2009 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$488,558,660 → $495,888,960
- Reported investors45 → 47
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2026 | Amendment | $495,888,960 | $7,330,300vs Oct 24, 2025 | 47 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Amendment | $488,558,660 | $60,891,660vs Oct 24, 2024 | 45 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2024 | Amendment | $427,667,000 | $72,648,000vs Oct 25, 2023 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2023 | Amendment | $355,019,000 | $2,750,000vs Oct 25, 2022 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2022 | Amendment | $352,269,000 | $1,000,000vs Nov 19, 2021 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2021 | Amendment | $351,269,000 | $27,100,000vs Nov 24, 2020 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Nov 24, 2020 | Amendment | $324,169,000 | $94,150,000vs Nov 27, 2019 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Nov 27, 2019 | Initial | $230,019,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-354407
The total amount sold does not reflect (i) redemptions and/or withdrawals or (ii) account transfers of the same underlying investor in the fund.
Source: Form D, filed Oct 22, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HUDSON COVE CREDIT OPPORTUNITY FUND, LTD
Investment adviser: HUDSON COVE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2082201 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2836955167
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| George Bashforth | Director |
| N/A Hudson Cove Capital Management Llc | Executive |
| N/A Hudson Cove Credit Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| Damian Juric | Director |
| David Wu | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KYL-1005