Form D · Other Investment Fund
Ibisbill, LP
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001823646
Offering snapshot reported Sep 9, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $48M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 52 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 25, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9, 2026 | Amendment | $47,999,997 | $0vs Sep 9, 2025 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2025 | Amendment | $47,999,997 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2024 | Amendment | $47,999,997 | $0vs Sep 8, 2023 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2023 | Amendment | $47,999,997 | $0vs Sep 8, 2022 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Sep 8, 2022 | Amendment | $47,999,997 | -$340,573vs Sep 3, 2021 | 52 | SEC filing |
| Sep 3, 2021 | Amendment | $48,340,570 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 4, 2020 | Initial | $29,465,278 | No comparison | 44 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-374879
Source: Form D, filed Sep 9, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
IBISBILL, LP
Investment adviser: CPMG, INC.
- Gross asset value
- $4.71M
- Beneficial owners
- 32
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
LANE GORMAN TRUBITT, LLC
PCAOB 508
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
SEC 8-7221
TEXAS CAPITAL BANK, N.A.
LEI 38PG5GG0OEQK4QMSKE59
Filing source
Form ADV 2080764 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8556219382
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John E. Bateman | Executive |
| N/A Cpmg, Inc. | Executive |
| Antal R. Desai | Executive |
| R. Kent Mc Gaughy | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Dallas, TX, 75209