Form D · Other

BARKSDALE RESOURCES CORP.

Vancouver, A1 · CIK 0001019742

Offering snapshot reported Oct 19, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$49.2K
Offering amount: $90.1K
Investors reported
1
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 8, 2026
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 19, 2026Initial$49,168No comparison1SEC filing
Mar 6, 2026Initial$156,431No comparison3SEC filing
Aug 12, 2024Amendment$1,325,319$1,260,730vs Jul 11, 202442SEC filing
Jul 11, 2024Initial$64,589No comparison4SEC filing
Mar 1, 2024Amendment$693,777$0vs Jan 17, 20249SEC filing
Jan 17, 2024Initial$693,777No comparison9SEC filing
Apr 26, 2023Amendment$62,500-$62,500vs Apr 26, 20231SEC filing
Apr 26, 2023Initial$125,000No comparison1SEC filing
Sep 26, 2022Initial$873,305No comparison6SEC filing
Apr 21, 2022Initial$12,500No comparison1SEC filing
Jun 16, 2021Initial$50,000No comparison5SEC filing
Apr 29, 2021Initial$12,500No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Nov 17, 2020Initial$8,675No comparison1SEC filing
Oct 13, 2020Initial$512,594No comparison58SEC filing
Jun 24, 2020Initial$25,000No comparison5SEC filing
Apr 27, 2020Initial$12,500No comparison1SEC filing
Apr 26, 2019Initial$12,500No comparison1SEC filing
Oct 19, 2017Initial$119,535No comparison2SEC filing
Sep 1, 2016Initial$67,945No comparison7SEC filing
Oct 14, 2009Initial$304,037No comparison6SEC filing
Mar 14, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired, Other
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-601645
AMOUNTS IN US DOLLARS. DAILY RATE FOR US DOLLARS IN TERMS OF CANADIAN DOLLARS, AS QUOTED BY THE BANK OF CANADA ON OCTOBER 8, 2026, WAS US$0.7022 = C$1.00. TOTAL REMAINING TO BE SOLD REPRESENTS THE AGGREGATE EXERCISE PRICE OF ALL WARRANTS SOLD IN THE U.S.
UNITS, EACH COMPRISED OF ONE COMMON SHARE AND ONE-HALF OF ONE COMMON SHARE PURCHASE WARRANT, WHEREBY EACH WHOLE WARRANT IS EXERCISABLE INTO A COMMON SHARE AT AN EXERCISE PRICE OF C$0.30 FOR A TERM OF 24 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF ISSUANCE.

Source: Form D, filed Oct 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Desmond Balakrishnan Executive
David Birch Executive
Darren Blasutti Director
Kent Couillard Director, Executive
Kelly Fielder Director
Quinton Hennigh Director
Glenn Kumoi Director
Christina Mccarthy Director
Christina Mc Carthy Director
Mark Mccartney Director
Peter Mcrae Director
Peter Mc Rae Director
George Ogilvie Director
Jeffrey O'neill Director
Jeff O'neill Director
Andrew Pooler Executive
Roy Shatzko Director, Executive
Richard Silas Executive
Thomas Simpson Executive
Christopher Stewart Executive
Rick Trotman Director, Executive
Michael Waldkirch Executive
Michael Wald Kirch Executive
Terri Anne Welyki Executive
Pamela White Executive
William Wulftange Director

Issuer details

Industry: Other (See others in industry)

Address:
67 East 5 Th Avenue
Vancouver, A1, V5T 1G7