Form D · Hedge Fund
ICM Opportunity Fund I, LLC
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001732016
Offering snapshot reported Mar 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $114M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 351 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 1, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$101,268,500 → $113,826,173
- Reported investors314 → 351
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2, 2026 | Amendment | $113,826,173 | $12,557,673vs Jun 11, 2025 | 351 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2025 | Amendment | $101,268,500 | $7,357,000vs Jul 29, 2024 | 314 | SEC filing |
| Jul 29, 2024 | Amendment | $93,911,500 | $13,200,000vs Jan 18, 2024 | 289 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Amendment | $80,711,500 | $18,813,500vs Jan 19, 2023 | 248 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2023 | Amendment | $61,898,000 | $5,475,000vs Feb 24, 2022 | 183 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2022 | Amendment | $56,423,000 | $10,550,000vs Mar 2, 2021 | 157 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2021 | Amendment | $45,873,000 | $10,120,000vs Mar 9, 2020 | 135 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2020 | Amendment | $35,753,000 | $17,558,000vs Mar 8, 2019 | 104 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2019 | Amendment | $18,195,000 | $7,470,000vs Feb 20, 2018 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2018 | Initial | $10,725,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $7.36M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-305990
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| First Dominion Capital Corp | 16330 | |
| GDS Capital Management LLC | None | Finalis Securities LLC · CRD 305908 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ICM OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC
Investment adviser: INFINITY CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2068132 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4650525906
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Infinity Capital Management, Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Jeff Vale | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30305