Form D · Hedge Fund
Infinity Select Fund I, LLC
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001732015
Offering snapshot reported Oct 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $59M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 25 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$42,432,000 → $59,032,000
- Reported investors7 → 25
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Amendment | $59,032,000 | $16,600,000vs Nov 14, 2025 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Amendment | $42,432,000 | $2,500,000vs Nov 5, 2024 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2024 | Amendment | $39,932,000 | $1,650,000vs Nov 28, 2023 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 28, 2023 | Amendment | $38,282,000 | $0vs Dec 27, 2022 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2022 | Amendment | $38,282,000 | $115,000vs Jan 24, 2022 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2022 | Amendment | $38,167,000 | $1,210,000vs Feb 4, 2021 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2021 | Amendment | $36,957,000 | $10,120,000vs Feb 18, 2020 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2020 | Amendment | $26,837,000 | $20,807,000vs Feb 20, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 12, 2019 | Amendment | $25,687,000 | $19,657,000vs Feb 20, 2018 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 20, 2018 | Initial | $6,030,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-305989
Source: Form D, filed Oct 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
INFINITY SELECT FUND I, LLC
Investment adviser: INFINITY CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2068132 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1726788623
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Infinity Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| Jeff Vale | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30305