Form D · Other Investment Fund
INVESCO FIXED INCOME TRUST - CORE FIXED INCOME FUND
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001459166
Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $122M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2, 2026 | Amendment | $122,231,526 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $0vs Mar 4, 2025 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $0vs Jan 14, 2025 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $0vs Feb 7, 2024 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2024 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $0vs Aug 28, 2023 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Aug 28, 2023 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $0vs Nov 29, 2022 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2022 | Amendment | $100,788,458 | $8,003,854vs Nov 29, 2021 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2021 | Amendment | $92,784,604 | $4,772,398vs Nov 27, 2020 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 27, 2020 | Amendment | $88,012,206 | $7,200,000vs Dec 6, 2019 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2019 | Amendment | $80,812,206 | $0vs Nov 30, 2018 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 30, 2018 | Amendment | $80,812,206 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2017 | Amendment | $45,310,000 | $19,310,000vs May 23, 2017 | 8 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2017 | Amendment | $26,000,000 | $18,400,000vs May 23, 2017 | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2017 | Amendment | $7,600,000 | $0vs May 23, 2017 | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2017 | Amendment | $73,479,641 | $28,169,641vs May 23, 2017 | 9 | SEC filing |
| May 23, 2017 | Amendment | $7,600,000 | $0vs Nov 29, 2011 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 29, 2011 | Amendment | $7,600,000 | -$679,140,426vs Sep 7, 2011 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Sep 7, 2011 | Amendment | $686,740,426 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Nov 13, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-136131
Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
INVESCO FIXED INCOME TRUST CORE FIXED INCOME FUND
Investment adviser: INVESCO ADVISERS, INC.
- Gross asset value
- $151M
- Beneficial owners
- 7
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 11, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BNY MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Filing source
Form ADV 2108455 · Jun 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7273840888
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Institutional (N.A.), Inc. Invesco | Promoter |
| Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Invesco Trust Company | Promoter |
| Leslie A. Schmidt | Executive |
| Christine Thompson | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30309