Form D · Other Investment Fund
INVESCO FIXED INCOME TRUST - INVESCO INTERMEDIATE FUND
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001180212
Offering snapshot reported Feb 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $4.22B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2, 2026 | Amendment | $4,221,243,313 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2025 | Amendment | $3,589,060,411 | $0vs Mar 4, 2025 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2025 | Amendment | $3,589,060,411 | $0vs Jan 14, 2025 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2025 | Amendment | $3,589,060,411 | $0vs Feb 6, 2024 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2024 | Amendment | $3,589,060,411 | $0vs May 25, 2023 | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 25, 2023 | Amendment | $3,589,060,411 | $11,307,661vs May 26, 2022 | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2022 | Amendment | $3,577,752,750 | $371,221,285vs May 27, 2021 | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2021 | Amendment | $3,206,531,465 | $173,630,376vs May 28, 2020 | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2020 | Amendment | $3,032,901,089 | $664,687,805vs May 31, 2019 | 6 | SEC filing |
| May 31, 2019 | Amendment | $2,368,213,284 | $407,199,145vs Jun 8, 2018 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2018 | Amendment | $1,961,014,139 | $25,335,941vs Jun 7, 2017 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2017 | Amendment | $1,300,060,598 | $63,247,666vs Jun 7, 2017 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2017 | Amendment | $1,935,678,198 | $635,617,600vs Jun 7, 2017 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2017 | Amendment | $1,236,812,932 | $160,077,913vs Jun 6, 2017 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | $625,836,851 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 6, 2017 | Amendment | $1,076,735,019 | $450,898,168vs Jun 6, 2017 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2017 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-47111
Source: Form D, filed Feb 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
INVESCO FIXED INCOME TRUST INVESCO INTERMEDIATE FUND
Investment adviser: INVESCO ADVISERS, INC.
- Gross asset value
- $4.77B
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 11, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BNY MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
Filing source
Form ADV 2108455 · Jun 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1414321448
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Invesco Advisers, Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Invesco Trust Company | Promoter |
| Leslie A. Schmidt | Executive |
| Christine Thompson | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30309