Form D · Commercial Banking

IRONHORSE FINANCIAL GROUP INC

Muskogee, OK · CIK 0001390540

Offering snapshot reported May 27, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$25M
Offering amount: $25M
Investors reported
38
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$175K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
May 20, 2025
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 27, 2025Initial$25,000,000No comparison38SEC filing
Feb 8, 2007PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Debt
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$563K
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-547181

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Performance Trust Capital Partners, LLC36155

Source: Form D, filed May 27, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Janeen Cato Director
Steve Gobel Executive
Chris Hensley Director
Samuel Hill Executive
Aston Hudson Director, Executive
Aaron Kesler Executive
Russ Peavy Director
Ryan Quidley Director, Executive
Courtney Quidley Director, Executive
Kaci Skidgel Director
Billy Taylor Director
John Traw Director

Issuer details

Industry: Commercial Banking (See others in industry)

Address:
1111 West Broadway
Muskogee, OK, 74402
Phone: 918-680-6900