Form D · Other Investment Fund

Kawa CRE Offshore Fund I, LP

Road Town, Tortola, D8 · CIK 0001941982

Offering snapshot reported Jun 2, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$15.5M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
28
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$250K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 30, 2022
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$7.73M$15.5MOct 13, 2022: $15,460,000.00Oct 13, 2022Jun 2, 2026: $15,460,000.00Jun 2, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 2, 2026Amendment$15,460,000$0vs Oct 13, 202228SEC filing
Oct 13, 2022Initial$15,460,000No comparison28SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.5
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$3.5K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-461687

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC149486BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC · CRD 149486

Source: Form D, filed Jun 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KAWA CRE OFFSHORE FUND I, LP

Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2036228 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6099781098

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Daniel Ades Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Commerce House, Wickhams Cay 1 #3140
Road Town, Tortola, D8, VG1110