Form D · Other Investment Fund
kawa Ground Lease Offshore Feeder Fund I, LP
Road Town, Tortola, D8 · CIK 0001848196
Offering snapshot reported Jun 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $73.1M Offering amount: $250M
- Investors reported
- 53 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $250K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 30, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2, 2026 | Amendment | $73,130,000 | $0vs May 11, 2021 | 53 | SEC filing |
| May 11, 2021 | Initial | $73,130,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.5
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $250K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $250K (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-398938
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Kawa Securities LLC | 307917 | Kawa Securities LLC · CRD 307917 |
| PJT PARTNERS LP | 171058 | PJT PARTNERS LP · CRD 171058 |
Source: Form D, filed Jun 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KAWA GROUND LEASE OFFSHORE FEEDER FUND I, LP
Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2036228 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8977568522
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Daniel Ades | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Road Town, Tortola, D8, VG1110