Form D · Hedge Fund

Kawa Onshore Feeder Fund LLC

Hallandale Beach, FL · CIK 0001537300

Offering snapshot reported May 15, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$475M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
185
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$237M$475MDec 29, 2011: $33,766,820.00Dec 29, 2011Mar 7, 2013: $47,388,214.00May 22, 2015: $75,874,617.00May 11, 2016: $82,219,629.00May 26, 2017: $105,059,629.00Oct 6, 2017: $108,225,229.00May 21, 2018: $111,869,386.00May 21, 2019: $133,511,764.00May 20, 2020: $147,751,764.00Jan 7, 2021: $155,001,764.00May 18, 2022: $170,985,303.00May 18, 2023: $309,907,144.00May 17, 2024: $339,395,131.00May 16, 2025: $431,230,038.00May 15, 2026: $474,898,011.00May 15, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$431,230,038 → $474,898,011
  • Reported investors210 → 185

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 15, 2026Amendment$474,898,011$43,667,973vs May 16, 2025185SEC filing
May 16, 2025Amendment$431,230,038$91,834,907vs May 17, 2024210SEC filing
May 17, 2024Amendment$339,395,131$305,628,311vs Dec 29, 2011236SEC filing
May 18, 2023Amendment$309,907,144$276,140,324vs Dec 29, 2011247SEC filing
May 18, 2022Amendment$170,985,303$137,218,483vs Dec 29, 2011240SEC filing
May 19, 2021Amendment$161,735,856No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 7, 2021Amendment$155,001,764$121,234,944vs Dec 29, 2011145SEC filing
May 20, 2020Amendment$147,751,764$113,984,944vs Dec 29, 2011143SEC filing
May 21, 2019Amendment$133,511,764$57,637,147vs May 22, 2015109SEC filing
May 21, 2018Amendment$111,869,386$35,994,769vs May 22, 201588SEC filing
Oct 6, 2017Amendment$108,225,229$32,350,612vs May 22, 201581SEC filing
May 26, 2017Amendment$105,059,629$29,185,012vs May 22, 201578SEC filing
May 11, 2016Amendment$82,219,629$6,345,012vs May 22, 201557SEC filing
May 22, 2015Amendment$75,874,617$28,486,403vs Mar 7, 201359SEC filing
Mar 7, 2013Amendment$47,388,214$13,621,394vs Dec 29, 201141SEC filing
Dec 29, 2011Initial$33,766,820No comparison27SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$402K (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-170846

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC000149486BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC · CRD 000149486

Source: Form D, filed May 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KAWA ONSHORE FEEDER FUND, LLC

Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2111070 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5462007513

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Daniel Ades Director
Alexandre Saverin Director
Alexandre Severin Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
1010 S. Federal Hwy Suite 2900
Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009