Form D · Private Equity Fund

KCP Southlake International, Ltd.

Road Town, Tortola, D8 · CIK 0001787197

Offering snapshot reported Oct 8, 2019 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$27M
Offering amount: $27M
Investors reported
28
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 26, 2019
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 8, 2019Initial$26,985,000No comparison28SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-350593

Source: Form D, filed Oct 8, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KCP SOUTHLAKE INTERNATIONAL, LTD.

Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Dec 15, 2022. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 1694846 · Dec 15, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6999563491

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Daniel Ades Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Commerce House, Wickhams Cay 1, #3140
Road Town, Tortola, D8, VG1110