Form D · Hospitals and Physicians

Kokomo Center for Outpatient Surgery, LLC

Nashville, TN · CIK 0001879880

Offering snapshot reported Aug 25, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.47M
Offering amount: $1.47M
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 25, 2021Initial$1,474,004No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-411151

Source: Form D, filed Aug 25, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Margaret Johnson Executive
Aaron Le Grand, M.D. Executive
Shaun Swindler, M.D Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Hospitals and Physicians (See others in industry)

Address:
1550 W. Mcewen Drive Suite 350
Nashville, TN, 37067
Phone: 708-492-0531