Form D · Hedge Fund
Lasker Fund
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001379767
Offering snapshot reported Nov 14, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $514M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 104 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$501,365,001 → $514,465,005
- Reported investors141 → 104
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 14, 2025 | Amendment | $514,465,005 | $13,100,004vs Nov 12, 2024 | 104 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Amendment | $501,365,001 | $61,300,000vs Nov 3, 2023 | 141 | SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2023 | Amendment | $440,065,001 | $300,001vs Dec 16, 2022 | 155 | SEC filing |
| Dec 16, 2022 | Amendment | $439,765,000 | -$1,197,757,500vs Nov 3, 2021 | 210 | SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2021 | Amendment | $1,637,522,500 | $1,298,157,500vs Nov 3, 2020 | 349 | SEC filing |
| Nov 3, 2020 | Amendment | $339,365,000 | $328,065,000vs Nov 1, 2019 | 62 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2019 | Amendment | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000vs Nov 2, 2018 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 2, 2018 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Nov 2, 2017 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 2, 2017 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 11, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 11, 2016 | Amendment | $0 | $0vs Oct 20, 2015 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2015 | Amendment | $0 | -$6,500,000vs Oct 20, 2014 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2014 | Amendment | $6,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-96097
Source: Form D, filed Nov 14, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
LASKER MASTER FUND
Investment adviser: GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
- Gross asset value
- $1.12B
- Beneficial owners
- 48
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG
PCAOB 1323
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,290,191,631 | 79 | Feb 23, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,585,867,135 | 80 | Feb 28, 2023 |
| 2023 | $1,585,867,135 | 80 | May 31, 2024 |
| 2024 | $1,458,044,879 | 2 | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,118,666,090 | 48 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125993 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5976560667
Reported by GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 167646).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Taavi Davies | Director |
| Gladstone Capital Management Llp | Promoter |
| Gerhard Huber | Director |
| Michael Janssen | Director |
| Stacey Kickconnell | Director |
| John Webster | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104
Phone: 44 207 408 4773