Form D · Hedge Fund

Lasker Fund

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001379767

Offering snapshot reported Nov 14, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$514M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
104
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2006
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$819M$1.64BOct 20, 2006Oct 20, 2014: $6,500,000.00Oct 20, 2015: $0.00Oct 11, 2016: $0.00Nov 2, 2017: $0.00Nov 2, 2018: $0.00Nov 1, 2019: $11,300,000.00Nov 3, 2020: $339,365,000.00Nov 3, 2021: $1,637,522,500.00Dec 16, 2022: $439,765,000.00Nov 3, 2023: $440,065,001.00Nov 12, 2024: $501,365,001.00Nov 14, 2025: $514,465,005.00Nov 14, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$501,365,001 → $514,465,005
  • Reported investors141 → 104

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Nov 14, 2025Amendment$514,465,005$13,100,004vs Nov 12, 2024104SEC filing
Nov 12, 2024Amendment$501,365,001$61,300,000vs Nov 3, 2023141SEC filing
Nov 3, 2023Amendment$440,065,001$300,001vs Dec 16, 2022155SEC filing
Dec 16, 2022Amendment$439,765,000-$1,197,757,500vs Nov 3, 2021210SEC filing
Nov 3, 2021Amendment$1,637,522,500$1,298,157,500vs Nov 3, 2020349SEC filing
Nov 3, 2020Amendment$339,365,000$328,065,000vs Nov 1, 201962SEC filing
Nov 1, 2019Amendment$11,300,000$11,300,000vs Nov 2, 20189SEC filing
Nov 2, 2018Amendment$0$0vs Nov 2, 20171SEC filing
Nov 2, 2017Amendment$0$0vs Oct 11, 20161SEC filing
Oct 11, 2016Amendment$0$0vs Oct 20, 20151SEC filing
Oct 20, 2015Amendment$0-$6,500,000vs Oct 20, 20141SEC filing
Oct 20, 2014Amendment$6,500,000No comparison1SEC filing
Oct 20, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-96097

Source: Form D, filed Nov 14, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

LASKER MASTER FUND

Investment adviser: GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP

Gross asset value
$1.12B
Beneficial owners
48
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator WAYSTONE ADMINISTRATION SOLUTIONS (IE) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor KPMG GEORGE TOWN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian JP MORGAN SECURITIES LLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian MORGAN STANLEY & CO INTERNATIONAL PLC LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian UBS AG LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

KPMG
PCAOB 1323

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.15B$2.29BFY 2021: $2,290,191,631.00FY 2021FY 2022: $1,585,867,135.00FY 2022FY 2023: $1,585,867,135.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,458,044,879.00FY 2024FY 2025: $1,118,666,090.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$2,290,191,63179Feb 23, 2022
2022$1,585,867,13580Feb 28, 2023
2023$1,585,867,13580May 31, 2024
2024$1,458,044,8792Feb 27, 2025
2025$1,118,666,09048Feb 27, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2125993 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5976560667

Reported by GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 167646).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Taavi Davies Director
Gladstone Capital Management Llp Promoter
Gerhard Huber Director
Michael Janssen Director
Stacey Kickconnell Director
John Webster Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Gladstone Capital Management Ugland House, Po Box 309
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104
Phone: 44 207 408 4773