Form D · Other Energy
LiquidPiston, Inc.
Bloomfield, CT · CIK 0001446275
Offering snapshot reported Mar 24, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $500K Offering amount: $500K
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 9, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | Initial | $500,009 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2024 | Initial | $25,010 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Oct 25, 2023 | Initial | $50,008 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2020 | Initial | $126,873 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Sep 5, 2019 | Initial | $75,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2019 | Amendment | $250,000 | $150,000vs Mar 22, 2019 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 22, 2019 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2019 | Amendment | $299,150 | $0vs Dec 18, 2018 | 43 | SEC filing |
| Dec 18, 2018 | Initial | $299,150 | No comparison | 43 | SEC filing |
| Dec 12, 2018 | Initial | $1,230,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Dec 12, 2018 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2018 | Initial | $251,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2015 | Initial | $1,145,681 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2013 | Initial | $2,250,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2011 | Amendment | $6,500,000 | $4,310,034vs Jan 31, 2011 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2011 | Initial | $2,189,966 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06c
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-577546
Source: Form D, filed Mar 24, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| William Frezza | Director |
| David Habiger | Director |
| Peter Hartman | Executive |
| Semyon Kogan | Director |
| James Norrod | Director, Executive |
| David Patterson | Director |
| Vincenzo Perrone | Executive |
| Alexander Shkolnik | Director, Executive |
| Nikolay Shkolnik | Director, Executive |
| Per Suneby | Director, Executive |
| Peter Suneby | Director |
| Tony Tether | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Energy (See others in industry)
Address:
1292 A Blue Hills Avenue
Bloomfield, CT, 06002
Phone: 860-838-2677
Bloomfield, CT, 06002
Phone: 860-838-2677