Form D · Other Banking and Financial Services
Livingston Group of Companies LLC
Uniondale, NY · CIK 0001417917
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $475K Offering amount: $5M
- Investors reported
- 21 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 2, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2025 | Initial | $475,000 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2022 | Initial | $130,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 3, 2021 | Initial | $170,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 13, 2020 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 12, 2019 | Initial | $400,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2017 | Amendment | $955,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jun 8, 2017 | Amendment | $822,500 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 14, 2015 | Initial | $47,500 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2015 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 30, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Dec 6, 2012 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2012 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 28, 2010 | Amendment | $0 | -$500,000vs Feb 23, 2010 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 23, 2010 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-536709
There will be no compensation paid in connection with this offering.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Scott Livingston | 1996617 | Livingston Securities LLC · CRD 147364 |
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Scott Livingston | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Banking and Financial Services (See others in industry)
Address:
626 Rexcorp Plaza, West Tower, Suite 603
Uniondale, NY, 11556
Phone: 8455986644
Uniondale, NY, 11556
Phone: 8455986644