Form D · Other Real Estate
LOAN CO OF SAN DIEGO A CALIFORNIA LP
San Diego, CA · CIK 0001206550
Offering snapshot reported Apr 1, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 220 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors216 → 220
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 220 | SEC filing |
| Dec 27, 2024 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 216 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2023 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 205 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2022 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 196 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2021 | Amendment | $38,533,179 | No comparison | 173 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2020 | Amendment | $32,933,253 | No comparison | 157 | SEC filing |
| Nov 25, 2019 | Amendment | $0 | -$22,267,550vs Nov 22, 2019 | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2019 | Amendment | $22,267,550 | No comparison | 125 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2019 | Initial | $22,267,550 | No comparison | 125 | SEC filing |
| Nov 28, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2018 | Amendment | $64,934,126 | $25,944,861vs Apr 5, 2017 | 256 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2017 | Amendment | $38,989,265 | $19,942,486vs Apr 8, 2016 | 231 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2016 | Amendment | $19,046,779 | $17,866,300vs Apr 16, 2015 | 116 | SEC filing |
| Apr 16, 2015 | Initial | $1,180,479 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Oct 31, 2014 | Amendment | $34,136,395 | $15,667,088vs Sep 10, 2013 | 162 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2013 | Amendment | $18,469,307 | $7,501,614vs Sep 11, 2012 | 120 | SEC filing |
| Sep 11, 2012 | Amendment | $10,967,693 | $5,537,393vs Aug 9, 2011 | 85 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2011 | Amendment | $5,430,300 | $3,459,846vs Aug 4, 2010 | 45 | SEC filing |
| Aug 4, 2010 | Amendment | $1,970,454 | $1,286,063vs Oct 27, 2009 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2009 | Initial | $684,391 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2009 | Amendment | $15,040,940 | No comparison | 89 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-326692
$60,094,330 HAS BEEN COMMITTED SINCE 12/1/2018
INTEREST IN A LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Source: Form D, filed Apr 1, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| A California Corp Corporate Gp | Director |
| A Calif Corp Corporate Gp, | Director |
| Steven B Dillaway | Director |
| Denise L Dunlop | Director, Executive |
| Angela Kasten | Director, Executive |
| Ivan L Lavinsky | Director |
| John P Lloyd | Director, Executive |
| Edward R. Mateer | Director |
| Michelle Km Richardson | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Real Estate (See others in industry)
Address:
2356 Moore Street, Ste 203
San Diego, CA, 92110
San Diego, CA, 92110