Form D · Hedge Fund

MAC Alpha Capital Global Fund, LP

Tampa, FL · CIK 0001822174

Offering snapshot reported Sep 11, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$18.7M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
44
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Sep 8, 2020
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$9.34M$18.7MSep 12, 2025: $14,939,030.00Sep 12, 2025Sep 11, 2026: $18,689,030.00Sep 11, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$14,939,030 → $18,689,030

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 11, 2026Amendment$18,689,030$3,750,000vs Sep 12, 202544SEC filing
Sep 12, 2025Amendment$14,939,030No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 13, 2024Amendment$13,689,030$700,000vs Sep 15, 202340SEC filing
Sep 15, 2023Amendment$12,989,030$2,114,000vs Sep 16, 202238SEC filing
Sep 16, 2022Amendment$10,875,030$2,125,000vs Sep 17, 202134SEC filing
Sep 17, 2021Amendment$8,750,030No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 17, 2020Initial$3,175,000No comparison17SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-375838
The recipient listed in Item 12 is paid an amount equal to a percentage of the performance fee paid to the General Partner (or its affiliate) attributable to certain assets under management and/or the incentive allocation.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
AAG Capital, Inc000000188AAG Capital, Inc · CRD 000000118

Source: Form D, filed Sep 11, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MAC ALPHA CAPITAL GLOBAL FUND, LP

Investment adviser: MAC ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

Gross asset value
$14.7M
Beneficial owners
35
ADV minimum commitment
$3M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator NAV CONSULTING, INC. OAKBROOK TERRACE, Illinois, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian J.P. MORGAN CHASE & CO. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian JEFFERIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer AAG CAPITAL, INC WESLEY CHAPEL, Florida, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238

J.P. MORGAN CHASE & CO.
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008

JEFFERIES LLC
SEC 8-15074

AAG CAPITAL, INC
CRD 188 · SEC 8-12911

Fund asset history · 4 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$7.33M$14.7MFY 2021: $10,702,881.00FY 2021FY 2022: $11,908,131.00FY 2022FY 2024: $9,214,453.00FY 2024FY 2025: $14,654,456.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$10,702,88132Mar 30, 2022
2022$11,908,13136Mar 31, 2023
2024$9,214,45334Mar 28, 2025
2025$14,654,45635Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2084795 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5572165457

Reported by MAC ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP (CRD 311412).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Mac Alpha Capital Funds Gp, Llc Executive
Mac Alpha Capital Management, Lp Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
4830 West Kennedy Blvd. Suite 600
Tampa, FL, 33609
Phone: 813-556-9704