Form D · Other Investment Fund
MAN AHL DIVERSIFIED I LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001052354
Offering snapshot reported Oct 19, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $792M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 6,618 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 1998 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2026 | Amendment | $791,522,451 | $0vs Oct 17, 2025 | 6,618 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2025 | Amendment | $791,522,451 | $0vs Oct 17, 2024 | 6,618 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2024 | Amendment | $791,522,451 | $674,400vs Oct 17, 2023 | 6,618 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2023 | Amendment | $790,848,051 | $1,063,950vs Oct 17, 2022 | 6,613 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2022 | Amendment | $789,784,101 | $1,750,000vs Apr 11, 2022 | 6,606 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2022 | Amendment | $788,034,101 | $1,022,700vs Apr 9, 2021 | 6,604 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2021 | Amendment | $787,011,401 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2020 | Amendment | $784,984,328 | $7,298,371vs Apr 9, 2018 | 6,586 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2019 | Amendment | $777,685,957 | $0vs Apr 9, 2018 | 6,579 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2018 | Amendment | $777,685,957 | $23,360,553vs Apr 7, 2017 | 6,563 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2017 | Amendment | $754,325,404 | $7,044,878vs Apr 7, 2016 | 6,398 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2016 | Amendment | $747,280,526 | $19,769,849vs Apr 7, 2015 | 6,328 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2015 | Amendment | $727,510,677 | $6,413,499vs Apr 7, 2014 | 6,203 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2014 | Amendment | $721,097,178 | $12,092,625vs Apr 4, 2013 | 6,157 | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2013 | Amendment | $709,004,553 | $186,450,650vs Aug 2, 2012 | 6,094 | SEC filing |
| Aug 2, 2012 | Amendment | $522,553,903 | $17,811vs Mar 9, 2012 | 6,386 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2012 | Amendment | $522,536,092 | $20,155,033vs Mar 11, 2011 | 6,100 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2011 | Amendment | $502,381,059 | $90,809,621vs Mar 10, 2010 | 4,541 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2010 | Amendment | $411,571,438 | $214,888,148vs Mar 12, 2009 | 3,721 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2009 | Amendment | $196,683,290 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-48579
Includes only securities sold to U.S. investors by the Issuer in reliance on Regulation D (e.g., excludes securities sold to non-U.S. investors in reliance on Regulation S).
Man Investments Inc. ("MII") is an affiliate of Man Investments (USA) Corp. The Issuer did not pay sales commissions to MII.MII compensates Registered Reps a salary and discretionary bonus, determined by many factors including assets raised for the Issuer
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Man Investments Inc. | 15770 |
Source: Form D, filed Oct 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jordan Allen | Executive |
| John Barbo | Executive |
| Rhowena Blank | Executive |
| Gregory Bond | Executive |
| Eric Burl | Executive |
| Alicia Borst Derrah | Executive |
| Jinglu Eng | Executive |
| Michelle Robyn Grew | Executive |
| Douglas Hamilton | Executive |
| Robert Richard Hanna | Executive |
| Solomon E. Kuckelman | Executive |
| Nancy Lynch | Executive |
| N/A Man Investments Inc. | Promoter |
| N/A Man Investments (Usa) Corp. | Executive |
| Shelley Mulconrey | Executive |
| Shanta Puchtler | Executive |
| Kuckelman Solomon | Executive |
| Andrew Stewart | Executive |
| Daniel Taylor | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10105