Form D · Other Investment Fund
First Eagle Bank Loan Select Fund
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001468266
Offering snapshot reported Jun 13, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $36.8M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 16 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $500K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 1, 2013 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 13, 2025 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $0vs Jun 14, 2024 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2024 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $0vs Jun 15, 2023 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2023 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $0vs Jun 15, 2022 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $0vs Jun 15, 2021 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2021 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $0vs Jun 15, 2020 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2020 | Amendment | $36,779,790 | $1,400,000vs Jun 14, 2019 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 14, 2019 | Amendment | $35,379,790 | -$1vs Jun 19, 2018 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 19, 2018 | Amendment | $35,379,791 | $23,779,791vs Jun 15, 2017 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2017 | Amendment | $11,600,000 | $7,600,000vs Apr 22, 2013 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2013 | Amendment | $4,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2012 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2010 | Amendment | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2009 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-134250
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| FEF DISTRIBUTORS, LLC | 46585 |
Source: Form D, filed Jun 13, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
FIRST EAGLE BANK LOAN SELECT FUND
Investment adviser: FIRST EAGLE ALTERNATIVE CREDIT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2116692 · Jun 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6862039145
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael Constantino | Executive |
| Melanie Dow | Executive |
| James Fellow | Director |
| James R. Fellows | Executive |
| First Eagle Alternative Credit, Llc | Promoter |
| Christopher J. Flynn | Executive |
| Brian Good | Director |
| Robert Hickey | Executive |
| James K Hunt | Director |
| Mehdi A. Mahmud | Executive |
| Brian M. Margulies | Executive |
| N/A Mc Donnell Investment Management, Llc | Promoter |
| David P. O'connor | Executive |
| Terrence W. Olson | Executive |
| Sabrina Rusnak Carlson | Executive |
| Sam W Tillinghast | Executive |
| N/A Walker Fund Services Limited | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606