Form D · Hedge Fund

Mercer FFTC US Fixed Income Investment Portfolio LLC

Boston, MA · CIK 0001750424

Offering snapshot reported Sep 21, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$569M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
9
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Aug 24, 2018
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$284M$569MSep 19, 2025: $505,903,327.00Sep 19, 2025Sep 21, 2026: $568,968,930.00Sep 21, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$505,903,327 → $568,968,930

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 21, 2026Amendment$568,968,930$63,065,603vs Sep 19, 20259SEC filing
Sep 19, 2025Amendment$505,903,327No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 19, 2024Amendment$394,621,099$53,699,151vs Sep 19, 20239SEC filing
Sep 19, 2023Amendment$340,921,948$19,293,467vs Sep 19, 20229SEC filing
Sep 19, 2022Amendment$321,628,481$23,086,053vs Sep 17, 20219SEC filing
Sep 17, 2021Amendment$298,542,428No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Sep 17, 2020Amendment$274,508,790$32,446,733vs Sep 17, 201911SEC filing
Sep 17, 2019Amendment$242,062,057$74,233,036vs Sep 17, 20183SEC filing
Sep 17, 2018Initial$167,829,021No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-321538

Source: Form D, filed Sep 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MERCER FFTC US FIXED INCOME INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO LLC

Investment adviser: MERCER INVESTMENTS LLC

Gross asset value
$262M
Beneficial owners
5
ADV minimum commitment
$0

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 11, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States
Custodian STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34

STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572

Filing source

Form ADV 2125261 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8925741904

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Stanley P. Mavromates Executive
N/A Mercer Investment Management, Inc. Promoter
N/A Mercer Investments Llc Executive
Larry Vasquez Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
99 High Street
Boston, MA, 02110