Form D · Hedge Fund

Mercer Hedge Fund Investors SPC

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001398173

Offering snapshot reported May 28, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$2.52B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
133
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 26, 2007
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.26B$2.52BMay 26, 2021: $1,824,885,139.00May 26, 2021May 26, 2022: $1,991,080,139.00May 26, 2022May 26, 2023: $2,117,982,930.00May 26, 2023May 28, 2024: $2,158,062,930.00May 28, 2024May 28, 2025: $2,377,921,930.00May 28, 2025May 28, 2026: $2,515,792,930.00May 28, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,377,921,930 → $2,515,792,930
  • Reported investors131 → 133

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 28, 2026Amendment$2,515,792,930$137,871,000vs May 28, 2025133SEC filing
May 28, 2025Amendment$2,377,921,930$219,859,000vs May 28, 2024131SEC filing
May 28, 2024Amendment$2,158,062,930$40,080,000vs May 26, 2023126SEC filing
May 26, 2023Amendment$2,117,982,930$126,902,791vs May 26, 2022123SEC filing
May 26, 2022Amendment$1,991,080,139$166,195,000vs May 26, 2021117SEC filing
May 26, 2021Amendment$1,824,885,139No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
May 26, 2020Amendment$1,712,185,139$75,505,000vs May 23, 2019105SEC filing
May 23, 2019Amendment$1,636,680,139$129,500,000vs May 23, 2018104SEC filing
May 23, 2018Amendment$1,507,180,139$158,360,000vs May 23, 2017101SEC filing
May 23, 2017Amendment$1,348,820,139$82,920,584vs May 23, 201698SEC filing
May 23, 2016Amendment$1,265,899,555$162,690,000vs May 21, 201595SEC filing
May 21, 2015Amendment$1,103,209,555$112,875,000vs May 22, 201488SEC filing
May 22, 2014Amendment$990,334,555$335,835,000vs May 22, 201384SEC filing
May 22, 2013Amendment$654,499,555$69,904,411vs May 22, 201277SEC filing
May 22, 2012Amendment$584,595,144$0vs Mar 12, 201270SEC filing
Mar 12, 2012Amendment$584,595,144$99,074,960vs Mar 11, 201170SEC filing
Mar 11, 2011Amendment$485,520,184$99,250,459vs Mar 11, 201066SEC filing
Mar 11, 2010Amendment$386,269,725$107,936,963vs Mar 12, 200951SEC filing
Mar 12, 2009Amendment$278,332,762No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.1
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-102856

Source: Form D, filed May 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MERCER HEDGE FUND INVESTORS SPC

Investment adviser: MERCER INVESTMENTS LLC

Gross asset value
$1.41B
Beneficial owners
59
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 11, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator INTERNATIONAL FUND SERVICES (N.A.), LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands
Custodian STATE STREET BANK & TRUST COMPANY BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 1096

STATE STREET BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572

Filing source

Form ADV 2125261 · Aug 11, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1444808094

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Stephen M. Ewen Director, Executive
Kristin E. Ferrer Director
Zoya Filippova Director, Executive
Dennis R. Hammond Executive
N/A Hammond Associates Institutional Fund Consultants Inc. Promoter
Russell O. La More Executive
Michael Le Var Executive
David J. Mc Millan Director, Executive
Dave Mc Millan Executive
N/A Mercer Investment Consulting, Inc Promoter
N/A Mercer Investment Management, Inc Executive
N/A Mercer Investment Management, Inc. Executive
N/A Mercer Investments Llc Executive
Thomas P. Murphy Director, Executive
Richard L. Nuzum Director, Executive
Robert E. Robinson Executive
Jeffery J. Schutes Executive
Scott M. Zoltowski Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Maples Corporate Services Limited Ugland House, South Church Street
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104