Form D · Other
MFI Group Holdings, LLC
Oak Park, MI · CIK 0002046331
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2M Offering amount: $2M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 18, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2025 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Amendment | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 27, 2024 | Amendment | $6,256,407 | $100,000vs Nov 26, 2024 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Nov 26, 2024 | Initial | $6,156,407 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-555196
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jason Brass | Director |
| Richard Elias | Executive |
| Gary M. Freeman | Director |
| Robert Jones | Director |
| Andrew Tomashek | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
10750 Capital St.
Oak Park, MI, 48237
Oak Park, MI, 48237