Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
MILESTONE PARTNERS III LP
St Davids, PA · CIK 0001432513
Offering snapshot reported Mar 25, 2009 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $223M Offering amount: $240M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2009 | Amendment | $223,073,333 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $223,073,333 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-117035
Source: Form D, filed Mar 25, 2009. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MILESTONE PARTNERS III, L.P.
Investment adviser: MILESTONE PARTNERS MANAGEMENT CO., L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $23.8M
- Beneficial owners
- 68
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 27, 2024. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
GRANT THORNTON LLP
PCAOB 248
Filing source
Form ADV 1903491 · Sep 27, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1050007054
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Brooke B. Hayes | Executive, Promoter |
| Robert G. Levine | Executive, Promoter |
| Warren W. Scott | Executive, Promoter |
| John P. Shoemaker | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:St Davids, PA, 19087