Form D · Hedge Fund

Millennium International, Ltd.

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001365071

Offering snapshot reported Mar 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$12.5B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
545
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 1998
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$6.25B$12.5BMar 16, 2010: $679,519,069.00Mar 16, 2010Mar 16, 2011: $106,231,142.00Mar 16, 2012: $1,660,593,008.00Mar 18, 2013: $2,392,453,560.00Mar 18, 2014: $3,025,892,801.00Mar 18, 2015: $3,719,922,886.00Mar 18, 2016: $4,942,007,136.00Mar 17, 2017: $4,977,782,136.00Mar 16, 2018: $5,026,682,136.00Mar 15, 2019: $5,928,335,046.00Mar 13, 2020: $6,719,101,233.00Mar 12, 2021: $7,074,136,332.00Mar 11, 2022: $8,323,631,337.00Mar 10, 2023: $9,804,617,751.00Mar 8, 2024: $9,939,482,198.00Mar 7, 2025: $11,026,183,065.00Mar 6, 2026: $12,492,298,208.00Mar 6, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$11,026,183,065 → $12,492,298,208
  • Reported investors541 → 545

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 6, 2026Amendment$12,492,298,208$1,466,115,143vs Mar 7, 2025545SEC filing
Mar 7, 2025Amendment$11,026,183,065$1,086,700,867vs Mar 8, 2024541SEC filing
Mar 8, 2024Amendment$9,939,482,198$134,864,447vs Mar 10, 2023503SEC filing
Mar 10, 2023Amendment$9,804,617,751$1,480,986,414vs Mar 11, 2022499SEC filing
Mar 11, 2022Amendment$8,323,631,337$1,249,495,005vs Mar 12, 2021494SEC filing
Mar 12, 2021Amendment$7,074,136,332$355,035,099vs Mar 13, 2020462SEC filing
Mar 13, 2020Amendment$6,719,101,233$790,766,187vs Mar 15, 2019460SEC filing
Mar 15, 2019Amendment$5,928,335,046$901,652,910vs Mar 16, 2018446SEC filing
Mar 16, 2018Amendment$5,026,682,136$48,900,000vs Mar 17, 2017426SEC filing
Mar 17, 2017Amendment$4,977,782,136$35,775,000vs Mar 18, 2016426SEC filing
Mar 18, 2016Amendment$4,942,007,136$1,916,114,335vs Mar 18, 2014425SEC filing
Mar 18, 2015Amendment$3,719,922,886$694,030,085vs Mar 18, 2014380SEC filing
Mar 18, 2014Amendment$3,025,892,801$633,439,241vs Mar 18, 2013353SEC filing
Mar 18, 2013Amendment$2,392,453,560$731,860,552vs Mar 16, 2012327SEC filing
Mar 16, 2012Amendment$1,660,593,008$1,554,361,866vs Mar 16, 2011289SEC filing
Mar 16, 2011Amendment$106,231,142-$573,287,927vs Mar 16, 2010237SEC filing
Mar 16, 2010Amendment$679,519,069No comparison179SEC filing
May 15, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reported

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-90371
The number of investors listed in Item 14 includes all purchasers since the date of first sale and includes investors that may have withdrawn from the issuer. The number listed is greater than the current number of holders of the issuer's securities.

Source: Form D, filed Mar 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MILLENNIUM INTERNATIONAL, LTD.

Investment adviser: MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2113002 · Aug 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4893171775

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ian Goodall Director
Martin Lang Director
Simon Lorne Director
Michael Mc Donald Director
Millennium International Management Lp Promoter
Ebony Myles Berry Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Ss&C Fund Services (Cayman) Ltd. 39 Market St., Ste. 3205, 2 Nd Fl.
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9003