Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
NCP CB Holdings, LLC
Boston, MA · CIK 0001882309
Offering snapshot reported Sep 17, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $29M
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-413714
Source: Form D, filed Sep 17, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NCP CB HOLDINGS, LLC
Investment adviser: NCP GROUP, LP
- Gross asset value
- $723K
- Beneficial owners
- 2
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BANK OF AMERICA, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI B4TYDEB6GKMZO031MB27
FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
LEI L9VVX1KT5TFTKS0MLF66
Fund asset history · 1 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722,612 | 2 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2078227 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1626154186
Reported by NCP GROUP, LP (CRD 293803).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jon M Biotti | Executive |
| Neil De Feo | Executive |
| Ron De Feo | Executive |
| Scott Farden | Executive |
| David Ganitsky | Executive |
| Kathleen Mc Cann | Executive |
| N/A Ncp Cb Co Invest Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Ncp Fund I Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Ncp Group, Lp | Promoter |
| Nicholas G Nomicos | Executive |
| N/A Nonantum Capital Partners, Llc | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02199