Form D · Biotechnology
Virtual Incision Corp
Lincoln, NE · CIK 0001380771
Offering snapshot reported Oct 5, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $35.1M Offering amount: $80.1M
- Investors reported
- 60 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 18, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | Initial | $35,140,060 | No comparison | 60 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2025 | Amendment | $7,949,160 | $2,424,994vs Apr 3, 2025 | 62 | SEC filing |
| Apr 3, 2025 | Initial | $5,524,166 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2023 | Initial | $10,971,230 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Dec 10, 2021 | Initial | $46,557,140 | No comparison | 62 | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2021 | Initial | $4,000,000 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Oct 29, 2019 | Initial | $10,099,921 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2019 | Amendment | $2,300,000 | $1,300,000vs Jul 3, 2019 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jul 3, 2019 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 13, 2017 | Initial | $15,300,038 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2015 | Initial | $1,790,488 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2010 | Initial | $1,826,792 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Oct 30, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-599954
$4,019,999.89 new money; $31,120,061.08 conversion of convertible notes
Source: Form D, filed Oct 5, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| James M. Alecxih | Director, Executive |
| Rob Barmann | Director |
| Shane Farritor | Director, Executive |
| Sandy Horst | Director |
| Michael Jerstad | Director |
| Mike Jerstad | Director |
| Steve Kirby | Director |
| Amy Kobe | Director |
| Robert Larid | Executive |
| Tao Lin | Director |
| John P. Murphy | Director, Executive |
| Dmitry Oleynikov | Director |
| Shahryar Oveissi | Director |
| Fernando Pacheco | Director |
| Fred Robertson | Director |
| Tom Shehab | Director |
| Shi Shenghao | Director |
| Mukund Srinivasan | Executive |
| Tyler Stowater | Director |
| Lewei Wang | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
1501 Old Cheney Rd
Lincoln, NE, 68512
Phone: 925-413-8172
Lincoln, NE, 68512
Phone: 925-413-8172