Form D · Hedge Fund
Neuberger Berman Principal Strategies Offshore Fund L.P.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001689547
Offering snapshot reported Jan 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $198M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21, 2026 | Amendment | $197,651,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2025 | Amendment | $197,651,000 | $1,000vs Jan 19, 2024 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2024 | Amendment | $197,650,000 | $6,000,000vs Jan 19, 2023 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2023 | Amendment | $191,650,000 | $0vs Jan 19, 2022 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2022 | Amendment | $191,650,000 | $24,500,000vs Jan 19, 2021 | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Amendment | $167,150,000 | $36,000,000vs Jan 17, 2020 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 17, 2020 | Amendment | $131,150,000 | $10,000,000vs Jan 18, 2019 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2019 | Amendment | $121,150,000 | $6,650,000vs Jan 18, 2018 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2018 | Amendment | $114,500,000 | $63,500,000vs Jan 18, 2017 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2017 | Amendment | $51,000,000 | $1,000,000vs Nov 14, 2016 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 14, 2016 | Initial | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-274382
Source: Form D, filed Jan 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
NEUBERGER BERMAN PRINCIPAL STRATEGIES OFFSHORE FUND L.P.
Investment adviser: NEUBERGER BERMAN INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2131395 · Sep 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8382069147
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph V. Amato | Executive |
| Lawrence Kohn | Executive |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Investment Advisers Llc | Executive |
| N/A Neuberger Berman Principal Strategies Gp Llc | Executive |
| Joseph Rotter | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104