Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

NP 071, a series of SAX Capital Series Fund III, LP

Seattle, WA · CIK 0001868699

Offering snapshot reported Jun 22, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$539K
Offering amount: $539K
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 22, 2021Initial$539,020No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-403838

Source: Form D, filed Jun 22, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

NP 071, A SERIES OF SAX CAPITAL SERIES FUND III, LP

Investment adviser: SAX CAPITAL LLC

Gross asset value
$685K
Beneficial owners
24
ADV minimum commitment
$5K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator BELLTOWER FUND GROUP, LTD. SEATTLE, Washington, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian GRASSHOPPER BANK, N.A. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$342K$685KFY 2021: $515,513.00FY 2021FY 2022: $515,513.00FY 2022FY 2023: $515,513.00FY 2023FY 2024: $684,996.00FY 2024FY 2025: $684,996.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$515,51324Mar 31, 2022
2022$515,51324Mar 31, 2023
2023$515,51324Mar 29, 2024
2024$684,99624Mar 31, 2025
2025$684,99624Mar 30, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2076147 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3274296533

Reported by SAX CAPITAL LLC (CRD 288220).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ltd. Belltower Fund Group Director
Llc Sax Capital Series Gp Iii, Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
411 1 St Ave S Ste 505
Seattle, WA, 98104
Phone: 3603409337