Form D · Hedge Fund
OHA Diversified Credit Strategies Fund (GBP Feeder), Ltd.
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001600886
Offering snapshot reported May 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.52B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 26 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Mar 1, 2014 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$3,496,790,053 → $3,522,288,452
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Amendment | $3,522,288,452 | $25,498,399vs May 6, 2025 | 26 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2025 | Amendment | $3,496,790,053 | $12,268,800vs May 6, 2024 | 26 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2024 | Amendment | $3,484,521,253 | $0vs May 4, 2023 | 26 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2023 | Amendment | $3,484,521,253 | $12,645,263vs Mar 30, 2022 | 26 | SEC filing |
| Mar 30, 2022 | Amendment | $3,471,875,990 | $367,186,945vs Apr 30, 2021 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2021 | Amendment | $3,104,689,045 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 1, 2020 | Amendment | $2,643,518,197 | $186,748,846vs Apr 26, 2019 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2019 | Amendment | $2,456,769,351 | -$69,922,536vs Apr 27, 2018 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Apr 27, 2018 | Amendment | $2,526,691,887 | $1,013,398,134vs Apr 28, 2017 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2017 | Amendment | $1,513,293,753 | $758,653,975vs May 2, 2016 | 12 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2016 | Amendment | $754,639,778 | -$51,622,757vs Feb 2, 2016 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2016 | Amendment | $806,262,535 | $478,556,328vs Feb 2, 2015 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2015 | Amendment | $327,706,207 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-212523
Total Amount Sold represents a U.S. dollar approximation of an amount converted from British Pound Sterling as of each date of sale.
Source: Form D, filed May 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OHA DIVERSIFIED CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND (GBP FEEDER), LTD.
Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6568016536
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert Aspinall | Director |
| Glenn R. August | Director |
| Michael Blumstein | Director |
| William H Bohnsack | Director |
| Sabrina Foster | Director |
| Ronan Guilfoyle | Director |
| Thomas Hansen | Director |
| Irina Lykina | Director |
| Robert B. Okun | Director |
| Frederic W. Thomas, Jr. | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102