Form D · Hedge Fund
OHA Diversified Credit Strategies Fund, L.P.
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001568339
Offering snapshot reported May 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $500M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 33 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 1, 2013 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$352,972,158 → $500,435,734
- Reported investors30 → 33
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Amendment | $500,435,734 | $147,463,576vs May 6, 2025 | 33 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2025 | Amendment | $352,972,158 | $20,534,000vs May 6, 2024 | 30 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2024 | Amendment | $332,438,158 | $2,000,000vs Jan 31, 2023 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Amendment | $332,438,158 | $2,000,000vs Jan 31, 2023 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2023 | Amendment | $330,438,158 | $4,900,000vs Jan 31, 2022 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2022 | Amendment | $325,538,158 | $8,050,000vs Jan 29, 2021 | 27 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2021 | Amendment | $317,488,158 | $4,750,000vs Jan 31, 2020 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2020 | Amendment | $312,738,158 | $24,000,000vs Jan 31, 2019 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2019 | Amendment | $288,738,158 | $2,500,000vs Jan 31, 2018 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2018 | Amendment | $286,238,158 | $5,768,000vs Jan 30, 2017 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2017 | Amendment | $280,470,158 | $154,705,000vs Feb 2, 2016 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2016 | Amendment | $125,765,158 | -$74,804,842vs Feb 2, 2015 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Feb 2, 2015 | Amendment | $200,570,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2014 | Amendment | $5,255,477 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 31, 2013 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-191140
Source: Form D, filed May 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OHA DIVERSIFIED CREDIT STRATEGIES FUND, LP
Investment adviser: OAK HILL ADVISORS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2110196 · Jun 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2428090123
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Glenn R. August | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102