Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

OurCrowd (investment in RF2-QP) L.P

Jerusalem, L3 · CIK 0001860887

Offering snapshot reported May 10, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$200K
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 10, 2021Initial$200,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-398748

Source: Form D, filed May 10, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OURCROWD (INVESTMENT IN RF2-QP) L.P.

Investment adviser: OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P.

Gross asset value
$4.93M
Beneficial owners
37
ADV minimum commitment
$10K

Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$2.73M$5.45MFY 2021: $3,185,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $5,451,740.00FY 2022FY 2023: $5,334,629.00FY 2023FY 2024: $4,956,118.00FY 2024FY 2025: $4,934,857.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$3,185,00037Mar 31, 2022
2022$5,451,74037Mar 29, 2023
2023$5,334,62937Mar 27, 2024
2024$4,956,11837Mar 24, 2025
2025$4,934,85737May 5, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2103204 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1724370510

Reported by OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P. (CRD 169475).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OURCROWD (INVESTMENT IN RFII-QP) L.P.

Investment adviser: OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P.

Gross asset value
$3.11M
Beneficial owners
80
ADV minimum commitment
$10K

Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 3 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.56M$3.11MFY 2023: $874,670.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,601,154.00FY 2024FY 2025: $3,113,596.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2023$874,67077Mar 27, 2024
2024$1,601,15478Mar 24, 2025
2025$3,113,59680May 5, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2103204 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1935281666

Reported by OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P. (CRD 169475).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Caleb Chill Executive
Robert Citron Executive
Andrew Kaye Executive
Jonathan Medved Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
28 Derech Hebron
Jerusalem, L3, 9108001
Phone: 972-2-636-9300