Form D · Venture Capital Fund

OurCrowd (Investment in RPL) L.P.

Jerusalem, L3 · CIK 0001789786

Offering snapshot reported Jun 26, 2023 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$5.78M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
312
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$10K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jun 14, 2021
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$2.89M$5.78MJul 6, 2021: $724,412.00Jul 6, 2021Jul 27, 2022: $4,450,304.00Jul 27, 2022Jun 26, 2023: $5,784,678.00Jun 26, 2023

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$4,450,304 → $5,784,678
  • Reported investors138 → 312

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 26, 2023Amendment$5,784,678$1,334,374vs Jul 27, 2022312SEC filing
Jul 27, 2022Amendment$4,450,304$3,725,892vs Jul 6, 2021138SEC filing
Jul 6, 2021Amendment$724,412No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jun 16, 2021Initial$10,864No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Oct 1, 2019Initial$28,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06c
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-403075

Source: Form D, filed Jun 26, 2023. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

OURCROWD (INVESTMENT IN RPL) L.P.

Investment adviser: OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P.

Gross asset value
$355K
Beneficial owners
612
ADV minimum commitment
$10K

Reported in Form ADV on May 5, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
No
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
No
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$12.7M$25.3MFY 2021: $25,348,667.00FY 2021FY 2022: $7,336,959.00FY 2022FY 2023: $8,239,557.00FY 2023FY 2024: $8,302,814.00FY 2024FY 2025: $355,458.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$25,348,667269Mar 31, 2022
2022$7,336,959586Mar 29, 2023
2023$8,239,557595Mar 27, 2024
2024$8,302,814608Mar 24, 2025
2025$355,458612May 5, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2103204 · May 5, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7224374546

Reported by OURCROWD INTERNATIONAL GENERAL PARTNER, L.P. (CRD 169475).

Annual Updating Amendment ERA Report · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Caleb Chill Executive
Robert Citron Executive
Andrew Kaye Executive
Jonathan Medved Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
28 Derech Hebron
Jerusalem, L3, 9108001
Phone: 972-2-636-9300