Form D · Other Investment Fund
Blue Owl Diversified Lending 2020 8Y Feeder Fund LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001839096
Offering snapshot reported Aug 8, 2023 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $75M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 27, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 8, 2023 | Amendment | $75,000,000 | $0vs Dec 13, 2022 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 13, 2022 | Amendment | $75,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-424928
The total amount of sales commissions and finders' fees paid in connection with the offering (if any) will be determined based generally on a percentage of capital raised.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Kyobo Securities Co. LTD. | None |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 8, 2023. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
BLUE OWL DIVERSIFIED LENDING 2020 8Y FEEDER FUND LP
Investment adviser: BLUE OWL CREDIT PRIVATE FUND ADVISORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2113800 · Jun 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9033059495
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Blue Owl Diversified Lending 2020 Gp, Llc | Executive |
| Alan Kirshenbaum | Executive |
| Marc S. Lipschultz | Executive |
| Douglas I. Ostrover | Executive |
| N/A Owl Rock Diversified Lending 2020 Gp, Llc | Executive |
| Craig W. Packer | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10022