Form D · Biotechnology
GT Biopharma, Inc.
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0000109657
Offering snapshot reported Sep 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $7.75M Offering amount: $39M
- Investors reported
- 9 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 14, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2026 | Initial | $7,750,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| May 28, 2025 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 27, 2025 | Initial | $5,950,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2025 | Initial | $1,280,358 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 23, 2020 | Amendment | $5,607,000 | $3,190,000vs Jun 12, 2020 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2020 | Initial | $2,417,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2018 | Initial | $5,140,000 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2018 | Initial | $7,055,000 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2017 | Initial | $4,540,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2015 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2015 | Initial | $2,050,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jul 31, 2014 | Initial | $1,425,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-599201
Source: Form D, filed Sep 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jon Bonfiglio | Director |
| Michael Breen | Director, Executive |
| Charles J. Casamento | Director |
| Anthony Cataldo | Director, Executive |
| Kathleen Clarence Smith | Director |
| Geoffrey B. Davis | Director |
| Anshuman Dube | Director |
| Kenneth Eaton | Director, Executive |
| Peter Kiener | Director |
| Hilary Kramer | Director |
| David C. Mun Gavin | Director |
| Andrew Ritter | Director |
| David Saloff | Director |
| Rajesh Shrotriya | Director |
| Alan Urban | Executive |
| Raymond Urbanski | Executive |
| Steven Weldon | Director |
| Bruce Wendel | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
505 Montgomery Street 10 Th Floor
San Francisco, CA, 94111
Phone: (415) 919-4040
San Francisco, CA, 94111
Phone: (415) 919-4040