Form D · Hedge Fund

P2 Nexxt Fund LP

San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001825538

Offering snapshot reported Oct 21, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$33.5M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
23
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$500K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 1, 2021
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$16.7M$33.5MOct 27, 2020Oct 25, 2022: $18,738,172.00Oct 18, 2023: $32,238,172.00Oct 18, 2024: $32,238,172.00Oct 21, 2025: $32,488,172.00Oct 21, 2026: $33,458,172.00Oct 21, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$32,488,172 → $33,458,172
  • Reported investors22 → 23

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 21, 2026Amendment$33,458,172$970,000vs Oct 21, 202523SEC filing
Oct 21, 2025Amendment$32,488,172$250,000vs Oct 18, 202422SEC filing
Oct 18, 2024Amendment$32,238,172$0vs Oct 18, 202320SEC filing
Oct 18, 2023Amendment$32,238,172$13,500,000vs Oct 25, 202220SEC filing
Oct 25, 2022Amendment$18,738,172No comparison20SEC filing
Oct 28, 2021AmendmentYet to sellNo comparison18SEC filing
Oct 27, 2020InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-378955

Source: Form D, filed Oct 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

P2 NEXXT FUND LP

Investment adviser: KARL KAPITAL LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2063988 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4967391444

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Rachael Clarke Executive
Justin James Hughes Executive
N/A Karl General Partner Llc Director, Promoter
N/A Karl Kapital Llc Executive
N/A P2 Nexxt Gp Llc Promoter

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
260 California Street Suite 803
San Francisco, CA, 94111