Form D · Hedge Fund
Pantera Opportunities Fund LP TON
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0002033623
Offering snapshot reported Dec 2, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $17.8M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 31 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 1, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$13,871,000 → $17,771,000
- Reported investors29 → 31
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2, 2025 | Amendment | $17,771,000 | $3,900,000vs Dec 2, 2024 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2024 | Amendment | $13,871,000 | $0vs Aug 20, 2024 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2024 | Initial | $13,871,000 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06c, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-521976
Source: Form D, filed Dec 2, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PANTERA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LP TON
Investment adviser: PANTERA CAPITAL PARTNERS LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2086904 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3916144333
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Matthew Gorham | Executive |
| Daniel W. Morehead | Executive |
| Katrina Paglia | Executive |
| Pantera Capital Management Puerto Rico Lp | Promoter |
| Pantera Capital Partners Lp | Promoter |
| Pantera Opportunities Gp Llc | Executive |
| Marc Selfon | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:San Francisco, CA, 94111