Form D · Telecommunications
PARKERVISION INC
Jacksonville, FL · CIK 0000914139
Offering snapshot reported Jan 6, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5M Offering amount: $5M
- Investors reported
- 3 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 24, 2024 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 6, 2025 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2023 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2023 | Initial | $835,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 9, 2023 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 4, 2023 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2022 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2022 | Initial | $1,667,500 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2021 | Initial | $4,167,905 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2021 | Amendment | $5,450,000 | $0vs Mar 17, 2020 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Initial | $1,041,750 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Dec 23, 2020 | Initial | $1,470,200 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Dec 1, 2020 | Initial | $275,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2020 | Initial | $352,700 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 6, 2020 | Initial | $174,500 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2020 | Initial | $215,200 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2020 | Initial | $330,100 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2020 | Initial | $482,550 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| May 8, 2020 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Initial | $900,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2020 | Initial | $5,450,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2020 | Initial | $25,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2020 | Initial | $602,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2019 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 30, 2019 | Initial | $930,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Initial | $365,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2019 | Initial | $1,300,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2018 | Initial | $425,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2018 | Initial | $900,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2018 | Initial | $1,950,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2016 | Initial | $2,113,000 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2015 | Initial | $1,300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2014 | Initial | $11,999,997 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2013 | Initial | $13,989,977 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 26, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-534354
Private placement issuance of Common Stock, Warrants, and shares of Common Stock upon exercise of Warrants
Source: Form D, filed Jan 6, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Papken Der Torossian | Director |
| Cynthia French | Executive |
| Willliam Hightower | Director |
| William Hightower | Director |
| Sanford Litvack | Director |
| John Metcalf | Director |
| Frank Newman | Director |
| Jeffrey Parker | Director, Executive |
| Cynthia Poehlman | Executive |
| Gregory L Rawlins | Executive |
| Paul Rosenbaum | Director |
| David Sorells | Executive |
| David F Sorrells | Executive |
| Robert Sterne | Director |
| John Stuckey | Executive |
| Nam Suh | Director |
| Lewis Titterton | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Telecommunications (See others in industry)
Address:
4446 1 A Hendricks Avenue Ste 354
Jacksonville, FL, 32207
Jacksonville, FL, 32207