Form D · Hedge Fund
PFM HEALTHCARE OFFSHORE FUND LTD
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001424501
Offering snapshot reported Oct 13, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.89B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 517 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $2M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 1, 2006 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2026 | Amendment | $1,894,125,635 | No comparison | 517 | SEC filing |
| Aug 29, 2024 | Amendment | $1,879,063,150 | $23,836,879vs Aug 8, 2023 | 487 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2023 | Amendment | $1,855,226,271 | $25,221,892vs Jul 22, 2022 | 460 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2022 | Amendment | $1,830,004,379 | $39,577,034vs Jul 22, 2021 | 450 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2021 | Amendment | $1,790,427,345 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2020 | Amendment | $1,685,490,345 | $130,145,597vs May 2, 2019 | 422 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2019 | Amendment | $1,555,344,748 | $276,561,434vs May 4, 2018 | 394 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2018 | Amendment | $1,278,783,314 | $915,686,095vs May 5, 2017 | 350 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2017 | Amendment | $363,097,219 | $226,080,561vs Jan 7, 2016 | 49 | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2016 | Amendment | $137,016,658 | $11,784,799vs Jan 9, 2015 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Jan 9, 2015 | Amendment | $125,231,859 | $11,234,300vs Jan 10, 2014 | 18 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2014 | Amendment | $113,997,559 | $32,925,671vs Jan 8, 2013 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2013 | Amendment | $81,071,888 | $572,629vs Jul 26, 2012 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jul 26, 2012 | Amendment | $80,499,259 | $7,400,000vs Mar 9, 2012 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2012 | Amendment | $73,099,259 | $0vs Mar 1, 2011 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Mar 1, 2011 | Amendment | $73,099,259 | $12,089,493vs Mar 10, 2010 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2010 | Amendment | $61,009,766 | $57,009,766vs Mar 17, 2009 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2009 | Amendment | $4,000,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-113634
Source: Form D, filed Oct 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jonathan Aljoe | Executive |
| Wendy Beer | Director |
| Christopher Bowring | Director |
| Philip Cater | Director |
| Yuan Dubord | Executive |
| Ian Goodall | Director |
| William Goodell | Executive |
| Brian Grossman | Executive |
| Christopher James | Executive |
| N/A Partner Fund Management, L.P. | Promoter |
| N/A Pfm Health Sciences, Lp | Promoter |
| Darin Sadow | Executive |
| Mark Withy | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
C/O Pfm Health Sciences, Lp 50 California Street, Suite 2650
San Francisco, CA, 94111
San Francisco, CA, 94111