Form D · Hedge Fund
Pine River Fixed Income Fund L.P.
Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001445602
Offering snapshot reported Jun 10, 2019 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.17B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 157 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported investors154 → 157
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 10, 2019 | Amendment | $1,171,812,060 | $0vs Jun 11, 2018 | 157 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2018 | Amendment | $1,171,812,060 | $0vs Jun 9, 2017 | 154 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2017 | Amendment | $1,171,812,060 | $0vs Jun 10, 2016 | 150 | SEC filing |
| Jun 10, 2016 | Amendment | $1,171,812,060 | $28,880,000vs Jun 12, 2015 | 146 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2015 | Initial | $1,142,932,060 | No comparison | 144 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2014 | Amendment | $1,129,402,604 | $78,996,915vs Jun 12, 2013 | 136 | SEC filing |
| Jun 12, 2013 | Amendment | $1,050,405,689 | $306,639,537vs Jun 13, 2012 | 131 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2012 | Amendment | $743,766,152 | $373,715,319vs Jun 13, 2011 | 104 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2011 | Amendment | $370,050,833 | $214,400,000vs Sep 14, 2010 | 64 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2010 | Amendment | $155,650,833 | $85,350,833vs Sep 15, 2009 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2009 | Amendment | $70,300,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Sep 16, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-241614
Source: Form D, filed Jun 10, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINE RIVER FIXED INCOME FUND L.P.
Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2022. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 1637164 · Mar 31, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9936932399
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Nicholas Bruce Nusbaum | Executive |
| Timothy William John O'brien | Executive |
| Paul Antony Richardson | Executive |
| Jeffrey Allan Stolt | Executive |
| Brian Curtis Taylor | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Minnetonka, MN, 55305