Form D · Hedge Fund

Pine River Precision Fund SPC for the Account of Pine River Municipal Fund S.P.

Minnetonka, MN · CIK 0001850655

Offering snapshot reported Mar 10, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$10M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
1
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 1, 2021
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$5M$10MMar 11, 2021: $5,000,000.00Mar 11, 2021Mar 11, 2022: $10,000,000.00Mar 11, 2022Mar 10, 2023: $10,000,000.00Mar 10, 2023Mar 8, 2024: $10,000,000.00Mar 8, 2024Mar 10, 2025: $10,000,000.00Mar 10, 2025Mar 10, 2026: $10,000,000.00Mar 10, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 10, 2026Amendment$10,000,000$0vs Mar 10, 20251SEC filing
Mar 10, 2025Amendment$10,000,000$0vs Mar 8, 20241SEC filing
Mar 8, 2024Amendment$10,000,000$0vs Mar 10, 20231SEC filing
Mar 10, 2023Amendment$10,000,000$0vs Mar 11, 20221SEC filing
Mar 11, 2022Amendment$10,000,000$5,000,000vs Mar 11, 20211SEC filing
Mar 11, 2021Initial$5,000,000No comparison1SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-391874

Source: Form D, filed Mar 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PINE RIVER PRECISION FUND SPC FOR THE ACCOUNT OF PINE RIVER MUNICIPAL FUND S.P.

Investment adviser: PINE RIVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2113769 · Jun 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4061380971

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Philip Dickie Director
Leanne Golding Director
Brian Taylor Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
601 Carlson Parkway 7 Th Floor
Minnetonka, MN, 55305