Form D · Hedge Fund

PINNACLE NATURAL RESOURCES OFFSHORE LTD.

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001433068

Offering snapshot reported Feb 13, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$880M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
63
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$1M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$869M$1.74BFeb 24, 2009: $50,264,000.00Feb 24, 2009Feb 24, 2010: $90,000,000.00Feb 23, 2011: $95,364,000.00Mar 24, 2011: $95,364,000.00Mar 24, 2011: $95,364,000.00Feb 23, 2012: $171,777,000.00Feb 19, 2013: $389,527,000.00Feb 18, 2014: $453,425,843.00Feb 18, 2015: $1,737,703,866.00Feb 18, 2016: $497,130,000.00Feb 17, 2017: $502,130,000.00Feb 16, 2018: $502,130,000.00Feb 15, 2019: $502,360,000.00Feb 14, 2020: $502,360,000.00Feb 16, 2021: $507,260,000.00Feb 17, 2022: $507,260,000.00Feb 21, 2023: $808,810,000.00Feb 16, 2024: $829,805,843.00Feb 13, 2025: $877,598,120.00Feb 13, 2026: $879,611,120.00Feb 13, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$877,598,120 → $879,611,120

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 13, 2026Amendment$879,611,120$2,013,000vs Feb 13, 202563SEC filing
Feb 13, 2025Amendment$877,598,120$47,792,277vs Feb 16, 202463SEC filing
Feb 16, 2024Amendment$829,805,843$20,995,843vs Feb 21, 202365SEC filing
Feb 21, 2023Amendment$808,810,000$301,550,000vs Feb 17, 202264SEC filing
Feb 17, 2022Amendment$507,260,000$0vs Feb 16, 202155SEC filing
Feb 16, 2021Amendment$507,260,000$4,900,000vs Feb 14, 202055SEC filing
Feb 14, 2020Amendment$502,360,000$0vs Feb 15, 201954SEC filing
Feb 15, 2019Amendment$502,360,000$230,000vs Feb 16, 201854SEC filing
Feb 16, 2018Amendment$502,130,000$0vs Feb 17, 201754SEC filing
Feb 17, 2017Amendment$502,130,000$5,000,000vs Feb 18, 201654SEC filing
Feb 18, 2016Amendment$497,130,000-$1,240,573,866vs Feb 18, 201554SEC filing
Feb 18, 2015Amendment$1,737,703,866$1,284,278,023vs Feb 18, 201450SEC filing
Feb 18, 2014Amendment$453,425,843$63,898,843vs Feb 19, 201348SEC filing
Feb 19, 2013Amendment$389,527,000$217,750,000vs Feb 23, 201248SEC filing
Feb 23, 2012Amendment$171,777,000$76,413,000vs Feb 23, 201134SEC filing
Mar 24, 2011Amendment$95,364,000$0vs Mar 24, 201119SEC filing
Mar 24, 2011Amendment$95,364,000$0vs Feb 23, 201119SEC filing
Feb 23, 2011Amendment$95,364,000$5,364,000vs Feb 24, 201019SEC filing
Feb 24, 2010Amendment$90,000,000$39,736,000vs Feb 24, 200915SEC filing
Feb 24, 2009Amendment$50,264,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Apr 17, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$578K
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-117316

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
First Dominion Capital Corporation16330Hilaire Atlee · CRD 2662245
Joseph Grace Holdings, Inc.103580Edward Tucker, Jr. · CRD 1234430
Alternative Access Capital, LLC129469Douglas Cramer · CRD 2242350
Robson Capital Management Inc.NoneJeffrey Shaul

Source: Form D, filed Feb 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PINNACLE NATURAL RESOURCES OFFSHORE LTD.

Investment adviser: PINNACLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2123853 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7268778112

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Timothy P Faenza Director, Executive
Scott L Kellman Executive
Jason M Kellman Executive
John J Lee Executive
Marcel N Massimb Executive
Donnell A Segalas Director, Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
39 Market Street, Suite 3205, 2 Nd Floor Gardenia Ct., Camana Bay
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9003