Form D · Other Investment Fund
Pinnacle Six One Commodities, L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001832124
Offering snapshot reported Nov 7, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $31.3M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 20 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Nov 1, 2020 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$26,305,100 → $31,263,122
- Reported investors16 → 20
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7, 2025 | Amendment | $31,263,122 | $4,958,022vs Nov 7, 2024 | 20 | SEC filing |
| Nov 7, 2024 | Amendment | $26,305,100 | $10,000,000vs Nov 8, 2023 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2023 | Amendment | $16,305,100 | $0vs Nov 9, 2022 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Nov 9, 2022 | Amendment | $16,305,100 | $0vs Nov 12, 2021 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2021 | Amendment | $16,305,100 | $7,125,100vs Nov 16, 2020 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Nov 16, 2020 | Initial | $9,180,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-380660
Source: Form D, filed Nov 7, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
PINNACLE SIX ONE COMMODITIES, L.P.
Investment adviser: PINNACLE ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2123853 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5996520997
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Timothy P. Faenza | Executive |
| Jason M. Kellman | Executive |
| Scott L. Kellman | Executive |
| John J. Lee | Executive |
| Marcel N. Massimb | Executive |
| Donnell A. Segalas | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019