Form D · Hedge Fund

Pleiades Investment Partners, L.P.

Newtown Square, PA · CIK 0001461400

Offering snapshot reported Sep 10, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$887M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Sep 10, 2025Amendment$886,751,181No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jan 31, 2022Amendment$837,166,181$33,270,000vs Jan 29, 2021673SEC filing
Jan 29, 2021Amendment$803,896,181$32,930,000vs Jan 31, 2020607SEC filing
Jan 31, 2020Amendment$770,966,181$21,045,000vs Feb 1, 2019574SEC filing
Feb 1, 2019Amendment$749,921,181$25,357,924vs Feb 1, 2018555SEC filing
Feb 1, 2018Amendment$724,563,257$61,089,303vs Feb 15, 2017530SEC filing
Feb 15, 2017Amendment$663,473,954$82,683,761vs Mar 27, 2012506SEC filing
Mar 27, 2012Amendment$580,790,193$33,694,000vs Mar 16, 2011451SEC filing
Mar 16, 2011Amendment$547,096,193$37,144,000vs Mar 16, 2010434SEC filing
Mar 16, 2010Amendment$509,952,193$93,246,444vs Apr 7, 2009414SEC filing
Apr 7, 2009Initial$416,705,749No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-129947

Source: Form D, filed Sep 10, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PLEIADES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.

Investment adviser: PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE, LLC

Gross asset value
$519M
Beneficial owners
276
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SS&C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. COLUMBUS, Ohio, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: No
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LLP PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania, United States
Custodian PNC BANK, NA PHILADELPHIA, Pennsylvania, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian US BANK, N.A. MILWAUKEE, Wisconsin, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42

Filing source

Form ADV 2081708 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5713811159

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Timothy Michael Alles Executive
Edward F. Bowman Executive
Dennis J. Ersin Executive
Charles Paxson Keates Executive
Michael Aaron Stolper Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Veritable Partnership Holding, Inc. 6022 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA, 19073