Form D · Biotechnology
Pluri Inc.
Haifa, L3 · CIK 0001158780
Offering snapshot reported Sep 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.68M Offering amount: $3.68M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 28, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Initial | $3,677,751 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Initial | $3,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2022 | Initial | $8,469,323 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2010 | Initial | $1,220,003 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| May 11, 2010 | Initial | $250,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | |
| Mar 7, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-596450
The total offering amount reflects the total gross proceeds to be received by the Company assuming cash exercise of all warrants. The amount does not include the total gross proceeds received by the company in the concurrent registered direct offering.
The amounts do not include cash fees paid to A.G.P./Alliance Global Partners in connection with the concurrent registered direct offering.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| A.G.P/ Alliance Global Partners | 000003861 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Zami Aberman | Director |
| Israel Ben Yoram | Director |
| Doron Birger | Director |
| Isaac Braun | Director |
| Chen Franco Yehuda | Executive |
| Mark Germain | Director |
| Rami Levi | Director |
| Hava Meretzki | Director |
| Shai Pines | Director |
| Nachum Rosman | Director |
| Varda Shalev | Director |
| Maital Shemesh Ramussen | Director |
| Maital Shemesh Rasmussen | Director |
| Doron Shorrer | Director |
| Alexandre Weinstein | Director |
| Alejandro Weinstein | Director |
| Yaky Yanay | Director, Executive |
| Liat Zalts | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Biotechnology (See others in industry)
Address:
Matam Advanced Technology Park Building No. 5
Haifa, L3, 3508409
Phone: 972-74-710-8600
Haifa, L3, 3508409
Phone: 972-74-710-8600