Form D · Hedge Fund

PM Manager Fund SPC - Segregated Portfolio 44

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001689483

Offering snapshot reported Aug 7, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$15.6M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 7, 2025Amendment$15,646,299No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Aug 7, 2024Amendment$24,360,299$0vs Jul 15, 202422SEC filing
Jul 15, 2024Amendment$24,360,299$0vs Apr 5, 202422SEC filing
Apr 5, 2024Amendment$24,360,299-$4,257,000vs Apr 7, 202322SEC filing
Apr 7, 2023Amendment$28,617,299$24,801,298vs Apr 8, 202222SEC filing
Apr 8, 2022Amendment$3,816,001-$22,368,297vs Apr 8, 202122SEC filing
Apr 8, 2021Amendment$26,184,298No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Oct 5, 2020Amendment$14,694,298-$39,847,286vs Nov 9, 201820SEC filing
Nov 9, 2018Amendment$54,541,584-$15,728,416vs Nov 13, 201713SEC filing
Nov 13, 2017Amendment$70,270,000-$9,570,000vs Nov 10, 201616SEC filing
Nov 10, 2016Initial$79,840,000No comparison19SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-274279

Source: Form D, filed Aug 7, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

PM MANAGER FUND, SPC - SEGREGATED PORTFOLIO 44

Investment adviser: GREENHOUSE FUNDS LLLP

Gross asset value
$117M
Beneficial owners
1
ADV minimum commitment
$250K

Reported in Form ADV on May 7, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator CITCO FUND ADMINISTRATION (CAYMAN ISLANDS) LIMITED GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor DELOITTE & TOUCHE, LLP GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CITCO BANK AND TRUST COMPANY LIMITED GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Prime broker J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

DELOITTE & TOUCHE, LLP
PCAOB 1096

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008

MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
SEC 8-15869

J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
CRD 79 · SEC 8-35008

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$73.1M$146MFY 2021: $146,100,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $118,700,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $117,411,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $130,118,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $116,952,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$146,100,0006Feb 13, 2022
2022$118,700,0003Mar 31, 2023
2023$117,411,0002Mar 27, 2024
2024$130,118,0002Mar 25, 2025
2025$116,952,0001Mar 25, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2104043 · May 7, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2337395654

Reported by GREENHOUSE FUNDS LLLP (CRD 169840).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
John Ackerley Director
Vincent Cuticello Director
Sean Fang Director
Carlos Ferreira Director
Charles R. Nightingale Director
Michelle M. Wilson Clarke Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
One Nexus Way Camana Bay
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9005
Phone: 345-914-3180